SAXON scope of works covers installation of lifting equipment for multi-storey building consisting of 36 floors. Residential Complex has a record height for such type of buildings in Georgia.
View All Our Projects
The Company was founded in Georgia in January 2013 specifically to provide maintenance and Facility management services to“Rakeen Uptown Development” at Tbilisi Mall. Past few years company improved and started working with construction projects.
SAXON has positioned itself to provide mainly Project Management in general construction but Specializing in Mechanical and Electrical systems where we believe there is a capability gap in the Georgian market.
Saxon provides a full range of Facility Management services to commercial real estate clients and also started developing construction equipment rent services.
SAXON Project Management
Saxon Management Services offers an integrated project management service that includes overall planning, coordination, and control of a project from beginning to completion. Our service aims to meet a client’s requirement in order to produce a quality project.
We operate principally in the commercial, residential and civil sectors for private and state entities. The integrated project management service can be offered as a complete lump sum package or can be divided into the various stages.
SAXON offers Project management services as: Construction Project Management, Project Design Management, Project Tender Preparation, Project Pre-construction Management, Construction Supervision, Project Post Construction Management.
SAXON Facility Maintenance
Facility Maintenance Services is the core activity of the company. From the beginning company was established to provide maintenance services for one of the biggest shopping malls in Tbilisi, Georgia.
SAXON carries out preventative maintenance of the following systems: Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, Electrical distribution, Fire Fighting, Building Management System, Constructions/Finishing’s, Elevators and Escalators.
New facility maintenance activity SAXON started to offer – facility cleaning services. To satisfy all clients’ needs and fulfill facility maintenance services package company is rapidly developing cleaning service department.
SAXON Construction
The company designs and builds MEP Systems for administration, commercial and industrial buildings,hotels, hospitals, sports facilities.SAXON has the specialized knowhow neededto construct buildings that meet the Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design (LEED) standards.
The backbone of the company are well qualified internationally experienced managers, Designers and engineers. Who are working hand in hand with local personnel and giving to All SAXON Projects highest European standards and quality.
The health and safety of SAXON employees, subcontractors and clients in the construction place during the project time is top priority. Company provides all necessary safety equipment, follows all safety norms and regulations and has its own safety and training program.
SAXON Equipment Rent
On January 2015 Company started offering complete integrated solutions for construction site machinery rent.Also equipment for work place safety, temporary accommodations,climate Control and power supply.
This activity was influenced by company growth and need to purchase more equipment and tools for maintenance and construction projects itself. As it was lack of companies providing such services in Georgia the decision was made to develop company rental department.
SAXON can also offer a number of construction site services, such as transportation and installation of construction support equipment, temporary electricity, drying stations, Dehumidification and fence and scaffolding assemblies.
SAXON Partners
Our procurement department has built up a detailed database of reliable and competitive suppliers both locally and internationally. Saxon has agency agreements with certain international suppliers